skip to Main Content
Privacy Policy Statement

ONE Medical Doctors Group is committed to protecting the privacy and security of your personal data. This policy applies to the privacy of all users of this Website. We will not collect your personal data when you visit our website, unless you decide to provide your data to us for a specific purposes, such as making an enquiry or booking an appointment. All personal data collected from you via this Website will only be used for the specific purposes mentioned at the time of collection or for purposes directly related to facilitate you in making general enquiries or requesting an appointment. Your personal data will be kept confidential and will not be disclosed to any other person without your consent. Your personal data may be disclosed where ONE Medical Doctors Group is required to do so by law.

 

Unless we obtain your consent or indication of no objection, we will not use your personal data for direct marketing. We engage third party service providers as our agents to market some of our products and services. Accordingly, if you have provided us your personal data for direct marketing it will be passed to these service providers, who are under contractual obligations to protect your personal data against unauthorized or accidental access, process, erasure and use, and to only use the data for direct marketing of our products and services in accordance with our instructions.

 

If you wish to acquire access to and/or correct your personal data, you may do so under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance by sending your written request to ONE Medical Doctors Group, Room 1308-9, 13/F, Kornhill Plaza, 1 Kornhill Road, Quarry Bay or [email protected].

 

This Privacy Policy Statement only applies to our website, which may provide links to other external websites over which we do not have control. You are advised to refer to the privacy policies of these websites for more information.

 

IMPORTANT:  By visiting our website, you agree that you have read this Privacy Policy Statement and accept our privacy policies as set out above.

 

This Privacy Policy Statement may be amended from time to time. You should check for updates on this webpage. Any changes to this privacy policy statement shall be effective immediately upon posting.

 

Nov 2018

Back To Top